<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
	<channel>
	<title>Categorie Fiction English (incl. translated) op Utz</title>
	<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/home.php</link>
	<description></description>
	<language>NL</language>
	<item>
		<title>  The complete works of William Shakespeare : &#8364;6,70</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=51738</link>
		<description>  The complete works of William Shakespeare    London  Humphrey Milford   Oxford University Press  1919  19 5 x 14 cm  1352 p  With a glossary by W J  Craig  Orig  cloth  rebound with part of original cover pasted on new cloth   Gilt edges  Textbloc with rounded corners  Frontispiece  Foxing and waterstain on half title p  and frontispiece only   Hardbound Good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>51738</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Ame Perdue    The humor of the grinning skull : &#8364;45,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=70979</link>
		<description>Ame Perdue    The humor of the grinning skull   20 cm  ix 309 p  Orig  cloth   Hardbound Carroll  Melbourne     Good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>70979</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Anonymous     Randiana or excitable tales : &#8364;75,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=55009</link>
		<description>Anonymous     Randiana or excitable tales    Paris   Unknown   1890   136 p  Very first edition of this much loved classic erotic novel  Later edited with two other novels  Erotica  Cloth  Good condition  Brownish discolouring </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>55009</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Brady  Joan     Theory of war  A novel: &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=44038</link>
		<description>Brady  Joan     Theory of war  A novel New York  Knopf  1993  257 pag  name former owner  with dustjacket  good condition  Hardbound Very good  Druk edition  1</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>44038</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>C S  Lewis     The magician s nephew : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=62764</link>
		<description>C S  Lewis     The magician s nephew   Lions  London  1992  4th impr Ppb  20 cm  171 p  The chronicles of Narnia  Illustr  by Pauline Baynes   6740340 Very good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>62764</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Ch  Morley     Parnassus on wheels : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=54397</link>
		<description>Ch  Morley     Parnassus on wheels     Avon  New York  1983  20 cm  160 p  Illustr  by Douglas Gorsline   Ppb  Good    380627035</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>54397</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Charles Dickens     Martin Chuzzlewit : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=56107</link>
		<description>Charles Dickens     Martin Chuzzlewit     Wordsworth  Hertfordshire  1994  24 cm  785 p  Wordsworth Classics  Illustr  by Phiz   Hardbound Fine in fine DJ   1853268356</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>56107</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>D  Rushkoff    The ecstasy club : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=75212</link>
		<description>D  Rushkoff    The ecstasy club   20 cm  315 p   Ppb  Very good Sceptre  c1997   340707933</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>75212</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>De Cervantes Saavedra  Miguel     Don Quixote of La Mancha   Vol  II   III : &#8364;29,90</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=37661</link>
		<description>De Cervantes Saavedra  Miguel     Don Quixote of La Mancha   Vol  II   III  London  Smith  Elder   Co   1885  2 out of 4 vols  only   387 418 p   Original Halfcloth   Hardbound Good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>37661</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Deveureux Captain C     Venus in India or love adventures in Hindustan   Printed at Carnopolis in the year of the excitement of the sexes : &#8364;150,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=54997</link>
		<description>Deveureux Captain C     Venus in India or love adventures in Hindustan   Printed at Carnopolis in the year of the excitement of the sexes  Unknown   Unknown   1898   406 p  Two vols  bound together  Original edition  Very good example of creating an erotic athmosphere  Unique copy  Erotica  Half leather Very good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>54997</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Dickens  Charles     The personal history of David Copperfield : &#8364;17,10</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=39780</link>
		<description>Dickens  Charles     The personal history of David Copperfield    London  Oxford University Press  1966  12mo  877 p  With forty illustrations by  Phiiz  and an introduction by R  H  Malden  Orig  cloth  Hardbound Very Good  in Good DJ  small corner fly leaf cut out</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>39780</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Donaldson  Stephen R     White Gold Wielder : &#8364;6,70</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=51572</link>
		<description>Donaldson  Stephen R     White Gold Wielder    New York  Ballantine Books  1983  Book Three of The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant   Fantasy   Hardbound Very Good in Chipped DJ   345303075</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>51572</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Dowden  E     Shakespeare Scenes and characters  A Series of illustrations with explanatory text : &#8364;100,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=53467</link>
		<description>Dowden  E     Shakespeare Scenes and characters  A Series of illustrations with explanatory text     Macmillan and Co   London  1876  29 5 cm  276 p  Illustrated with 36  unpaged  engravings  Orig  cloth  bumped corners  otherwise in very good condition   Hardbound Very good</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>53467</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Eoin Colfer    Artemis Fowl   The eternity code : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=77023</link>
		<description>Eoin Colfer    Artemis Fowl   The eternity code   20 cm  309 p  Sl  bumped corners  Textbloc fine   Ppb Miramax Books   Hyperion Books for Children  NY  c2003   786819146 Very good</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>77023</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Eoin Colfer    Artemis Fowl : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=77021</link>
		<description>Eoin Colfer    Artemis Fowl   18 cm  277 p  Top of spine sl  rubbed   Ppb Puffin Books   Penguin  2002   141314915 Good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>77021</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Eoin Colfer    Artemis Fowl : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=77022</link>
		<description>Eoin Colfer    Artemis Fowl   18 cm  277 p  Top of spine sl  rubbed   Ppb Puffin Books   Penguin  2002   141314915 Very good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>77022</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Eric Linklater     The Crusader s Key : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=63349</link>
		<description>Eric Linklater     The Crusader s Key   The White Owl Press  1933   Hardbound 22 cm  35 p  Illustr    Good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>63349</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Fox  Peter     Satan s messenger : &#8364;7,70</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=39768</link>
		<description>Fox  Peter     Satan s messenger    London  Macmillan  1981  221 p   Hardbound Very Good  in Very Good DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>39768</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Fullerton  Alexander     The torch bearers : &#8364;12,80</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=39769</link>
		<description>Fullerton  Alexander     The torch bearers    London  Michael Joseph  1983  290 p   Hardbound Very Good  in Very Good DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>39769</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>G K  Chesterton   E  Rhys  edit       Stories  essays   poems   Essays   Belles lettres : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=66574</link>
		<description>G K  Chesterton   E  Rhys  edit       Stories  essays   poems   Essays   Belles lettres   Hardbound 17 cm  345  15 p  Everyman s Library No  913  Orig  cloth  Blind embossed ex libris  Note on title p   J M  Dent   Sons  London  1935    Good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>66574</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>G K  Chesterton   John Guest  introd       Selected essays : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=66576</link>
		<description>G K  Chesterton   John Guest  introd       Selected essays   Hardbound 18 cm  287 p  Orig  cloth  Blind embossed ex libris  Note on fr  end p  Tear in frontispiece   Collins  London  1953    Good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>66576</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Hari Kunzru    The impressionist : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=77107</link>
		<description>Hari Kunzru    The impressionist   24 cm  481 p   Hardbound Hamish Hamilton  c2002   241141699 Very Good  in Very Good DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>77107</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Hough  Richard     Buller s Dreadnought : &#8364;8,60</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=37663</link>
		<description>Hough  Richard     Buller s Dreadnought    London  Weidenfeld   Nicolson  1982  217 p   Original cloth   Hardbound Very Good in Very Good DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>37663</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Hough  Richard     The fight to the finish : &#8364;12,80</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=40626</link>
		<description>Hough  Richard     The fight to the finish    London  Cassell  Cop  1979  210 p   Hardbound Very Good in Good  DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>40626</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Huxley  Aldous     Time must have a stop : &#8364;6,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=40622</link>
		<description>Huxley  Aldous     Time must have a stop    London  Chatto   Windus  1946  12mo  305 p  Orig  cloth  Hardbound Good   3th impression</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>40622</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>J R R  Tolkien    The lord of the rings   Part I  The fellowship of the ring   Part II  The two towers   Part III  The return of the king : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=76815</link>
		<description>J R R  Tolkien    The lord of the rings   Part I  The fellowship of the ring   Part II  The two towers   Part III  The return of the king   20 cm  1077 p  Cover edge worn  Bookbloc fine  Fantasy Ppb George Allen and Unwin Ltd   London  1975  15th impr 48230871 Good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>76815</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>James A  Michener    The source : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=65299</link>
		<description>James A  Michener    The source   Ppb  18 cm  1032 p   Corgi Books  London  1990    Good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>65299</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>James F  Twyman     The proposing tree : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=62512</link>
		<description>James F  Twyman     The proposing tree   Hampton Roads  Charlottesville  c2003   Hardbound 18 5 cm  105 p   1571743944 Fine in very good DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>62512</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>John Le Carre     The constant gardener : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=55982</link>
		<description>John Le Carre     The constant gardener     Pocket Star Books  New York  2005  17 cm  560  Spine sl  edgeworn   Ppb  Very good   1416503900</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>55982</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Kahlil Gibran     Broken wings : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=54211</link>
		<description>Kahlil Gibran     Broken wings     Heinemann  London  1972  20 cm  82 p  Name former owner   Hardbound Good  in Wraps  Reprint</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>54211</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Kipling  Rudyard     Barrack Room Ballads and other verses : &#8364;8,60</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=51704</link>
		<description>Kipling  Rudyard     Barrack Room Ballads and other verses     Heron Books   18 5 x 11 5 cm  208 p   Hardbound As New  Reprint</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>51704</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Lamb  Harold     A Garden to the Eastwards : &#8364;6,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=37662</link>
		<description>Lamb  Harold     A Garden to the Eastwards    New York  Doubleday Company  Inc    374 p  Original cloth  Hardbound Good  stained cloth</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>37662</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Lambert  Derek     For Infamous Conduct : &#8364;6,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=37660</link>
		<description>Lambert  Derek     For Infamous Conduct    London  Michael Joseph Arlington Books  1970  448 p  Original cloth   Hardbound Very Good</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>37660</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Lawton  Fay G     Ringing Changes : &#8364;6,80</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=37518</link>
		<description>Lawton  Fay G     Ringing Changes    Collegeville  Hillside press  1998  65 p  Signed by author  Wrappers   Paperback Very Good</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>37518</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Leo H  Zelders    Belcampo     De arts in de science fiction literatuur   een verzameling verhalen en fragmenten uit de science fiction literatuur waarin de arts en de medische wetenschap een rol spelen : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=63830</link>
		<description>Leo H  Zelders    Belcampo     De arts in de science fiction literatuur   een verzameling verhalen en fragmenten uit de science fiction literatuur waarin de arts en de medische wetenschap een rol spelen   Mycofarm  Delft  1969   Softbound 18 cm  96 p  Contains  A serious search for weird worlds by R  Bradbury   A prize for Edie by J F  Bone etc  Introduction in Dutch   other texts in English  SF verhalen  Very good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>63830</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Leo H  Zelders    Belcampo     De arts in de science fiction literatuur   een verzameling verhalen en fragmenten uit de science fiction literatuur waarin de arts en de medische wetenschap een rol spelen : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=63831</link>
		<description>Leo H  Zelders    Belcampo     De arts in de science fiction literatuur   een verzameling verhalen en fragmenten uit de science fiction literatuur waarin de arts en de medische wetenschap een rol spelen   Mycofarm  Delft  1969   Softbound 18 cm  96 p  Contains  A serious search for weird worlds by R  Bradbury   A prize for Edie by J F  Bone etc  Introduction in Dutch   other texts in English  SF verhalen  Very good</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>63831</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Lind  Jakov     Travels to the Enu   Story of a shipwreck : &#8364;6,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=40327</link>
		<description>Lind  Jakov     Travels to the Enu   Story of a shipwreck  London  Eyre Methuen   Cop  1982  126 p   Hardbound Very Good in Good DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>40327</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Lytton  Lord     Eugene Aram   The Knebworth edition : &#8364;8,60</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=40582</link>
		<description>Lytton  Lord     Eugene Aram   The Knebworth edition   London   George Routledge and Sons  1876  XXIV  423 p  1 Illustration  Orig  cloth  Hardbound Good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>40582</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Lytton  Lord     Night and morning   The Knebworth edition : &#8364;8,60</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=40583</link>
		<description>Lytton  Lord     Night and morning   The Knebworth edition   London   George Routledge and Sons  1851  XI  508 p  1 Illustration  Orig  cloth  Hardbound Good   Reprint</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>40583</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>M  Albom    The five people you meet in heaven : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=76000</link>
		<description>M  Albom    The five people you meet in heaven   20 cm  208 p   Hardbound Little  Brown  London  2003   316726613 Fine in very good DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>76000</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>MacLean  Alistair     Ice Station Zebra : &#8364;7,20</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=46069</link>
		<description>MacLean  Alistair     Ice Station Zebra    London  Collins  1963  255 p  Hardbound Good   in chipped DJ  Druk edition  2</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>46069</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Martin Gayford   Karen Wright     The Penguin Book of Art Writing : &#8364;10,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=64442</link>
		<description>Martin Gayford   Karen Wright     The Penguin Book of Art Writing   Viking  Penguin Books  London  1999   Hardbound 24 cm  620 p    Fine in very good DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>64442</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Mary MacGarry     Great fairy tales of Ireland : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=71759</link>
		<description>Mary MacGarry     Great fairy tales of Ireland   23 cm  127 p  Illustr  Small note op t p  Sprookjes Ierland Softbound Frederick Muller ltd   London  1973   0 584623291 Very good</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>71759</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Meredith Ann Pierce     The pearl of the soul of the world : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=53613</link>
		<description>Meredith Ann Pierce     The pearl of the soul of the world     Little  Brown and Comp   Boston  Cop  1990  21 cm  243 p  Vol  III of the Darkangel trilogy   Hardbound Near Fine in  good DJ   316707430</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>53613</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Milne  A A     Winnie the Poeh : &#8364;6,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=40018</link>
		<description>Milne  A A     Winnie the Poeh    Groningen  Wolters Noordhoff N V   1968  12mo  157 p  Illustrations  Ernest H  Shepard  Softbound Very good</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>40018</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Noah Gordon    Shaman : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=76353</link>
		<description>Noah Gordon    Shaman   23 cm  519 p   Ppb Penguin  c1992   140177124 Good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>76353</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Ormesson  Jean d      The glory of the empire : &#8364;6,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=40324</link>
		<description>Ormesson  Jean d      The glory of the empire    London  Book Club Associates  1975  374  XXII p  Hardbound Very Good in Good DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>40324</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>P  Patterson    Fal   The dragon Harper : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=76346</link>
		<description>P  Patterson    Fal   The dragon Harper   21 cm   326 p  Illustr  Fantasy Ppb Hawthorn Press  Stroud  c1992   1859890434 Very good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>76346</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Panos Karnezis    The maze : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=70235</link>
		<description>Panos Karnezis    The maze   22 cm  364 p   Hardbound Jonathan Cape  London  c2004   224069764 As NEW in good DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>70235</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>R  Holman    The Amish Landscape : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=76344</link>
		<description>R  Holman    The Amish Landscape   20 cm  294 p  Foxing on edges and endp   Ppb Penguin  c1992   140173986 Good</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>76344</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Rachel Cusk    The country life : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=77068</link>
		<description>Rachel Cusk    The country life   21 cm  341 p   Ppb Picador  NY  c1997   312252803 Very good</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>77068</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Reeman  Douglas     The iron pirate : &#8364;6,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=39757</link>
		<description>Reeman  Douglas     The iron pirate    London  Heinemann  1986  295 p  Hardbound Very Good  in Very Good  DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>39757</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Reeman  Douglas     The iron pirate    H  M  S  Saracen : &#8364;6,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=39759</link>
		<description>Reeman  Douglas     The iron pirate    H  M  S  Saracen    London  Book Club Associates  1987  575 p  Hardbound Very Good  in Very Good  DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>39759</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Reeman  Douglas     The white guns : &#8364;8,60</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=39756</link>
		<description>Reeman  Douglas     The white guns    London  Heinemann  1989  325 p  Hardbound Very Good  in Very Good DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>39756</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Reeman  Douglas     To risks unknown : &#8364;6,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=39758</link>
		<description>Reeman  Douglas     To risks unknown    London  Hutchinson   Co  1979  320 p  Hardbound Very Good  in Very Good  DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>39758</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Roche  Mazo de la     Whiteoak heritage : &#8364;6,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=40478</link>
		<description>Roche  Mazo de la     Whiteoak heritage    London  Macmillan and Co  ltd   1951  VII  283 p  Orig  cloth  Hardbound Very good  Reprint</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>40478</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Roe  Sue     Estella   Her Expectation : &#8364;12,80</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=37666</link>
		<description>Roe  Sue     Estella   Her Expectation  Sussex  Harvester  1982  154 p  Orig  cloth   Hardbound Very Good in Good DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>37666</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>S  Pickles    A Victorian Posy   Penhaligon s scented treasury of verse and prose : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=70141</link>
		<description>S  Pickles    A Victorian Posy   Penhaligon s scented treasury of verse and prose   21 cm  111 p  Spring   Summer   Autumn   Winter  Richly illustr  with color drawings  Dedication  Half cloth  In cardboard slipcase  English literature 19th century Hardbound Pavilion Books  London  1988  3th impr 1851451102 Fine</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>70141</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Sara Dunn   B  Morrison   M  Roberts    Mind readings   Writers  journey through mental states : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=71967</link>
		<description>Sara Dunn   B  Morrison   M  Roberts    Mind readings   Writers  journey through mental states   20 cm  viii  424 p  Over 50 stories about inspiration  drugs  therapy  grief  disorder  identity  depression  dementia and dreams  Publ  to celebrate the 50th anniversary of Mind   The mental Health Charity   Ppb  Minerva  London  c1996   749386185 Fine</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>71967</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Sharpe  Gertrude     The Scott Children   Children writing and drawing in the 1880 s : &#8364;6,80</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=39384</link>
		<description>Sharpe  Gertrude     The Scott Children   Children writing and drawing in the 1880 s   Marian Kamlish  1987  12mo  64 p  Reproduction from  The Well Walk Magazine   Softbound Good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>39384</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Shute  Nevil     Landfall   A Channel story : &#8364;6,70</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=52343</link>
		<description>Shute  Nevil     Landfall   A Channel story  Den Haag  Heinemann   Nederland  Cop  1952  18 5 x 11 5 cm  207 p  Orig  cloth  Hardbound Very Good in Fair DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>52343</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Shute  Nevil     The far country : &#8364;6,70</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=52428</link>
		<description>Shute  Nevil     The far country    London  William Heinemann  1952  18 5 x 13 cm  333 p  Orig  red cloth  sl  edgerubbed  No DJ   Hardbound Very good</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>52428</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Stander  Siegfried     Into the winter : &#8364;10,30</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=39764</link>
		<description>Stander  Siegfried     Into the winter    London  Victor Gollancz  1983  144 p  Orig  cloth  Hardbound Very Good  in Very Good DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>39764</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Wallace  Edgar     The India rubber men : &#8364;8,60</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=39761</link>
		<description>Wallace  Edgar     The India rubber men    London  Hodder and Stoughton   12mo  212 p  Orig  cloth  Hardbound Good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>39761</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>Will  Y  Darling     The bankrupt bookseller : &#8364;10,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=54398</link>
		<description>Will  Y  Darling     The bankrupt bookseller     Robert Grant   Son Ltd   Edinburgh  1947  21 cm  351 p  Orig  cloth  Combined edition   Hardbound Very Good in edgeworn DJ</description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>54398</guid>
	</item>
	<item>
		<title>William Wilkie Collins    A Rogue s life   written by himself : &#8364;7,00</title>
		<link>http://www.utz.nl/shop/product.php?productid=73341</link>
		<description>William Wilkie Collins    A Rogue s life   written by himself   17 cm  140 p  Orig  calf  torn at top and bottom of spine  Front hinge split  copy still well bound   Hardbound Unit Library  London  1903  Reprint  Good </description>
		<category>Fiction English (incl. translated)</category>
		<guid>73341</guid>
	</item>
	
	
	</channel>
</rss>